| 35277
|
1901 Color Map Michigan Railroads - 11" by 14"
|
4
|
| 35276
|
1892 Syndeham Alexander Engraving Mehklenburg NC - 7.5" by 10.5"
|
4
|
| 35274
|
1892 Buncombe County NC John Starnes Engraving - 7.5" by 10.5"
|
4
|
| 35194
|
1892 Chapel Hill NC Julian Shakespeare Carr Engraving - 7.5" by 10.5"
|
4
|
| 35170
|
1882 Washington Butcher - Philadelphia Check
|
4
|
| 35084
|
1945 United Jewish Appeal Dissolution Booklet
|
5
|
| 35067
|
1898 William Kelly PA Senator Engraving - Sartain
|
4
|
| 25546
|
1865 Civil War General Hooker Steel Engraving - 5-1/2" by 7-1/2"
|
5
|
| 25545
|
1865 Civil War General Burnside Steel Engraving - 5-1/2" by 7-1/2"
|
5
|
| 25544
|
1865 Civil War General Halleck Steel Engraving - 5-1/2 by 7-1/2"
|
5
|
| 25543
|
1865 Civil War General Butler Steel Engraving - 5-1/2" by 7-1/2"
|
5
|
| 25542
|
1865 Civil War General Shields Steel Engraving - 5-1/2" by 7-1/2"
|
5
|
| 11617
|
1939 Civil Engineers Handbook - 3-3/4" by 5-1/2" - 368 pages - good cond.
|
3
|
| 11616
|
1965 Surveyor's Field Note Forms - by Clarence Bardsley and Ernest W. Carlton publsihed by the Scranton Textbook Co. - good cond - 4-1/2" by 7-1/2" - 120 pages very good condition
|
3
|
| 11615
|
1911 The English Constitution - Part I - hardcover book - by Jesse Macy and published in 1911 by the MacMillan Co. - 5-1/2" by 8" - about 150 pages - good cond.
|
4
|
| 11614
|
1896 Levey Ready Reckoner hardcover book - 6" by 9" - 156 pages - very good cond
|
4
|
| 11613
|
1937 Real Estate Diversified Compendium hard cover book - good cond. Author: H. E. Dagg - published by Martha L. Dagg - 6-1/2" by 9" - 253 pages
|
5
|
| 11612
|
1919 Victory Liberty Loan Bond Club folder - picture of US Capitol on front - 3" by 5" opens to 6" by 5" - good cond.
|
3
|
| 11611
|
1890 Mortgage booklet Lynchburg & Durham Railroad Co. (VA & NC) 6" by 9", 40 pages
|
5
|
| 11610
|
1920's Head Light Overall booklet - 5-1/4" by 8" 28 page booklet (Farmer's Account Book - used - many entries in pencil
|
5
|
| 11609
|
1940's (29) "Spring Showers Of Bargains" store discount cards
|
5
|
| 11608
|
Early 1900's Pike County/Monroe County PA Instructions to Grand Jurors booklet - Very Good Cond.
|
4
|
| 11607
|
1940's or 1950's Blotter - Murrelle Printingt Company - unused - very good condition
|
3
|
| 11606
|
1940's (3) Tru-Pals Shoes blotters - unused - very good cond.
|
5
|
| 11605
|
1913-1939 (5) Bond/Mortgage Documents Good Cond. - From 1913, 1927, 1927, 1939, and 1921
|
5
|
| 11603
|
1895 8" by 10-1/4" color map of West Virginia - some edge chips - overall- good cond.
|
4
|
| 11602
|
1895 8" by 10-1/4" color map of North Carolina - some edge chips - overall- good cond.
|
4
|
| 11601
|
1895 9" by 11" color map of Alabama - good cond.
|
4
|
| 11600
|
1895 11" by 13-1/2" color map of Maine - good cond.
|
4
|
| 11599
|
1895 11" by 13-1/2" color map of Massachusetts, Connecticut and Rhode Island - good cond.
|
4
|
| 11598
|
1895 11" by 13-1/2" color map of Illinois - good cond.
|
4
|
| 11597
|
1895 11" by 13-1/2" color map of Quebec - good cond.
|
4
|
| 11596
|
1895 11" by 13" color map of German Empire - good cond.
|
4
|
| 11595
|
1895 11" by 13-1/2" color map of Manitoba, Canada - good cond.
|
4
|
| 11594
|
1895 11" by 13-1/2" color map of Kentucky & Tennessee
|
4
|
| 11592
|
1918 Map of Platt National Park - 9" by 10-1/2"
|
4
|
| 11591
|
1918 Map ofMasa Verde National Park - 9" by 10-1/2"
|
4
|
| 11590
|
1918 Map of Zion National Monument - 9" by 10-1/2"
|
4
|
| 11589
|
1918 Map of Hot Springs Reservation - 9" by 10-1/2"
|
4
|
| 11587
|
1849 5-1/2" by 9" engraving - Bull Hunt - good cond.- some light foxing
|
5
|
| 11586
|
1849 5-1/2" by 9" engraving - Cuvier - good cond.- some light foxing
|
5
|
| 11583
|
1849 5-1/2" by 9" engraving - Sea Lions - good cond.- some light foxing
|
5
|
| 11582
|
Mid-1800's Little Henry and His Bearer booklet - 40 pages - good cond.
|
5
|
| 11581
|
1870 7-1/2" by 11" Engaving - Conversion of the Emperor Constantinople- very good condition
|
5
|
| 11579
|
1870 7-1/2" by 11" Engaving - The Plot to Poison the Emperor Frederic II Prevented by His Daughter - very good condition
|
5
|
| 11577
|
1870 7-1/2" by 11" Engaving - Death of Julius Caesar - very good condition
|
5
|
| 11576
|
1870 7-1/2" by 11" Engaving - Ccleopatra Before Julius Caesar - very good condition
|
5
|
| 11575
|
1870 7-1/2" by 11" Engaving - First Meeting of Charles 12th of Sweden and Stanislaus 1st of Poland - very good condition
|
5
|
| 11574
|
1870 7-1/2" by 11" Engaving - Martin Luther and Melancthon at the Diet of Augsburg - very good condition
|
5
|
| 11572
|
1870 7-1/2" by 11" Engaving - A. V. Humboldt - very good condition
|
5
|
| 11571
|
1870 7-1/2" by 11" Engaving - Death of the Earl of Chatham - very good condition
|
5
|
| 11570
|
1870 7-1/2" by 11" Engaving - Cromwell Refusing the Crown of England - very good condition
|
5
|
| 11567
|
1870 7-1/2" by 11" Engaving - Mahomed the Prophet Expounding His Creed - very good condition
|
5
|
| 11566
|
1870 7-1/2" by 11" Engaving - Capture of the City of Mexico by Cortez- very good condition
|
5
|
| 11565
|
1870 7-1/2" by 11" Engaving - Execution of the Inca of Peru by Pizarro - very good condition
|
5
|
| 11564
|
1870 7-1/2" by 11" Engaving - Surrender Of Porus to the Emperor Alexander - very good condition
|
5
|
| 11563
|
February 20, 1847 The Golden Rule - Odd Fellows magazine - good cond.
|
4
|
| 11562
|
December 11, 1847 The Golden Rule - Odd Fellows magazine - good cond.
|
4
|
| 11561
|
December 18, 1847 The Golden Rule - Odd Fellows magazine - good cond.
|
4
|
| 11560
|
December 25 , 1847 The Golden Rule - Odd Fellows magazine - good cond.
|
4
|
| 11559
|
April 3, 1847 The Golden Rule - Odd Fellows magazine - good cond.
|
4
|
| 11558
|
May 27, 1847 American Hebrew magazine - good cond.
|
4
|
| 11557
|
April 24, 1928 The Daily Worker newspaper - New York - heavy wear at horizontal fold - poor condition but readable
|
3
|
| 11556
|
February 5, 1825 Niles' Weekly Register newspaper - good. Cond.
|
5
|
| 11554
|
December 16, 1837 Penny Magazine - good cond.
|
3
|
| 11553
|
January 7, 1837 Penny Magazine - good cond.
|
3
|
| 11552
|
July 1866 Blackwoods Magazine - original covers - good cond.
|
5
|
| 11551
|
1867 Engraving 7" by 10" - "Burning of US Merchantman by Rebel Pirates" - good cond.
|
5
|
| 11550
|
1867 Engraving 7" by 10" "Abraham Lincoln " - some foxing & staining
|
4
|
| 11549
|
1867 Engraving 7" by 10" - "Contrabands Coming Into Fortress Monroe" - some foxing
|
3
|
| 11548
|
1867 Engraving 7" by 10" - "US Generals - Sherman - Rosecranz, Howard, Slocum, Robert McCook, McClernand, and Logan" - some foxing
|
5
|
| 11547
|
1867 Engraving 7" by 10" - "Charge of Fremon's Body Guard under Major Zagonyi" - some foxing
|
3
|
| 11546
|
1867 Engraving 7" by 10" - "Bombardment of Port Royal" - some foxing
|
3
|
| 11545
|
1867 Engraving 7" by 10" - "US Generals - Scott, Hallick, Franklin, Casey, Buell, Shields, and Dix" - some foxing
|
4
|
| 11544
|
1867 Engraving 7" by 10" - "Attack On 6th Mass. At Baltimore" - good cond.
|
3
|
| 11543
|
1867 Engraving 7" by 10" - "View Of Harper's Ferry" - some foxing
|
3
|
| 11542
|
1867 Engraving 7" by 10" "US Army Officers" - Meade, Wright, Hancock, Baldy Smith, Heintzelman, Sickles, and Warren - some foxing
|
5
|
| 11541
|
1867 Engraving 7" by 10" - "US Naval Officers Civil War - Farragut, Porter, Dupont, Dahlgren, Goldsborough, Winslow, Foote and Cushing" - some foxing
|
5
|
| 11540
|
1867 Engraving 7" by 10" - "Interview Between Sherman & Johnson" - some foxing
|
3
|
| 11539
|
1867 Engraving 7" by 10" - "Surrender of General Lee" - some foxing
|
3
|
| 11538
|
1867 Engraving 7" by 10" - "View Of Philadelphia Soldier's Refreshment Station" - Good cond.
|
3
|
| 11537
|
1867 Engraving 7" by 10" -"President Johnson's Cabinet" - Stanton, Seward, Chase, Wells - good cond.
|
4
|
| 11536
|
1867 Engraving 7" by 10" - "US Grant" - some foxing
|
3
|
| 11535
|
October, 1875 Medical News magazine - good cond
|
4
|
| 11534
|
November, 1875 Medical News magazine - good cond
|
4
|
| 11533
|
July 31, 1841 The New Yorker newspaper - good cond.
|
4
|
| 11532
|
November 15, 1877 New York Observer newspaper - good cond.
|
3
|
| 11531
|
September 14, 1830 New England Palladium newspaper - Boston - good conditon
|
3
|
| 11530
|
August 31, 1892 Puck Magazine - Color political cover "The Safeguard of the Commonwealth" - Good cond - cover only
|
3
|
| 11529
|
December 8, 1821 Columbian Centinel Newspaper - good cond.
|
5
|
| 11527
|
February 16, 1821 New England Galaxy newspaper - good conditon - partial separation at spine
|
4
|
| 11526
|
February 9, 1821 New England Galaxy newspaper - good conditon - partial separation at spine
|
4
|
| 11525
|
February 2, 1821 New England Galaxy newspaper - good conditon - partial separation at spine
|
4
|
| 11522
|
September 17, 1835 New York Spectator newspaper - good conditon - partial separation at spine
|
4
|
| 11521
|
August 27, 1835 New York Spectator newspaper - good conditon - partial separation at spine
|
4
|
| 11520
|
August 24, 1835 New York Spectator newspaper - good conditon - partial separation at spine
|
4
|
| 11519
|
August 17, 1835 New York Spectator newspaper - good conditon - partial separation at spine
|
4
|
| 11518
|
September 17, 1859 Boston Evening Transcript newspaper - good conditon - some short edge tears
|
3
|
| 11517
|
September 10, 1859 Boston Evening Transcript newspaper - good conditon - some short edge tears
|
3
|
| 11516
|
October 5, 1859 Boston Evening Transcript newspaper - good conditon - some short edge tears
|
3
|
| 11515
|
September 30, 1859 Boston Evening Transcript newspaper - good conditon - some short edge tears
|
3
|
| 11514
|
September 28, 1859 Boston Evening Transcript newspaper - good conditon - some short edge tears
|
3
|
| 11513
|
October 29, 1858 Boston Post newspaper - good conditon - separation at spine
|
3
|
| 11512
|
November 3, 1858 Boston Post newspaper - good conditon - separation at spine
|
3
|
| 11511
|
November 10, 1858 Boston Post newspaper - good conditon - separation at spine
|
3
|
| 11510
|
November 27, 1858 Boston Post newspaper - good conditon - separation at spine
|
3
|
| 11509
|
November 25, 1858 Boston Post newspaper - good conditon - separation at spine
|
3
|
| 11508
|
July 14, 1881 Daily Evening Trporter Newspaper - Washington, PA - Good Cond.
|
3
|
| 11507
|
1899 11" x 15" Color Print - Home Of Princess Kaiulani, Honolulu
|
5
|
| 11506
|
Feb. 2, 1878 Illustrated London News - missing 1 sheet (4 pages) othwerwise good
|
3
|
| 11505
|
November 18, 1928 Comic Section from LexingtonLeader (VA) has The Gumps, Laura, Its Papa Who Pays, Toots and Caspar, Sweet Hearts and Wives and Polly and Her Pals. Has partial separation at spine (4 pages 2 sheets - short spilt at centerfold
|
5
|
| 11501
|
March 14, 1883 "The NY Family Story Paper " - Illustrated newspaper - partial split at centerfold - otherwise good
|
5
|
| 11493
|
March 9, 1893 32 page, 11" by 15" newspaper - "The Independent" from NY - good condition
|
4
|
| 11487
|
Nov. 15, 1922 "Scientific American" magazine - spine separation - fairly rough at spine - otherwise good cond.
|
4
|
| 11483
|
April 24, 1902 "Scientific American" magazine - spine separation, otherwise good cond.
|
4
|
| 11481
|
1855 Engraving - 8" by 11" "The Death Warrant of Major Andre" - fairly heavy foxing in margins - not in print.
|
5
|
| 11474
|
Nice 1876 Color Map of Asia - 10" by 12" very good cond - Nice Decorative Border
|
5
|
| 11473
|
Nice 1876 Color Map of South America - 10" by 12" very good cond - Nice Decorative Border
|
5
|
| 11471
|
1867 Engraving - 8" by 11" - "Storming of Stoney Point (Gen Wayne) - some foxing in margin - not in print
|
5
|
| 11470
|
1900 10" by 15" color map "Asia" - very good condition
|
4
|
| 11467
|
1895 (2) New York Weather Maps - 9" by 11" - good condition
|
4
|
| 11466
|
1921 9" by 12" map "Proposed Enlargement of Crater Lake National Park" - good condition
|
4
|
| 11465
|
1890 (2) 9" by 15" weather maps - Pennsylvania - Good Condition
|
4
|
| 11463
|
1882 (3) Nice Bank Checks with Revenue Stamps - Williamsport PA - good condition
|
4
|
| 11451
|
1880's Haines Brothers Pianos Trade card - Rochester NY - good condition
|
3
|
| 11450
|
Early 1900's Circular describing a new metal bed spring - Jeffery, Taylor & Co. Jersey City, NJ & NY - very good condition
|
4
|
| 11449
|
Feb. 24, 1872 "True Flag" newspaper - fold wear - partial separation - generally good
|
5
|
| 11445
|
April 1901 "American Nation" newspaper - Waterville Maine - fold wear - old tape repair - fair cond.
|
4
|
| 11441
|
1867 Engraving - 8" by 11" - "Female Pareiotism - Mrs. Steele and Gen. Green" - some foxing in margin - not in print
|
5
|
| 11438
|
1857 Engraving - 8" by 11" - "Putnam's Escape at Horse Neck" - some heavy foxing in margin - light foxing in print
|
5
|
| 11437
|
1857 Engraving - 8" by 11" - "Incident in Cherry Valley - Fate of Jane Wells" - some foxing in margin - not in print
|
5
|
| 11435
|
June 23, 1933 National Pictorial Weekly - Washington DC Magazine type newspaper - good cond.
|
4
|
| 11434
|
April 26, 1973 - Special Commemorative newspaper for town of Lousia, VA Centennial - nice cond.
|
4
|
| 11426
|
August, 1885 American Agriculturist magazine - good cond - origianl covers - never bound
|
4
|
| 11425
|
January, 1885 American Agriculturist magazine - good cond - origianl covers - never bound
|
4
|
| 11424
|
September, 1884 American Agriculturist magazine - good cond - origianl covers - never bound
|
4
|
| 11418
|
1895 10" by 15" color map "Iowa" - very good condition
|
5
|
| 11416
|
1895 10" by 15" color map "India" - very good condition
|
4
|
| 11411
|
1885 7.5" by 11" engraving "In Sight of the New World" - minor margin foxing - otherwise very good cond.
|
4
|
| 11410
|
1885 7.5" by 11" engraving "James Garfield" - minor margin foxing - otherwise very good cond.
|
4
|
| 11409
|
1885 7.5" by 11" engraving "Harvest Scene in New Hampshire" - minor margin foxing - otherwise very good cond.
|
4
|
| 11408
|
1858 Engraving - 8" by 11" - "The Bivouac At Monmouth" (G. Washington) - margin foxing - otherwise good condition
|
5
|
| 11390
|
1944 ALEXANDRIA VA CALENDAR - 12" by 15" caledar advertisne the Geo. H. Robinson's Co. in Alexandria VA. Good condition except calendar pad just has month of December.
|
4
|
| 11389
|
1928 HILL'S SOUTHERN ALMANAC - 4-1/2" by 7", 63 pages. Adveritses the Virginia Fire & Marine Insurance CO. Good condition except for small chip out of rear cover. $4.00
|
4
|
| 11373
|
1895 COLOR MAP , MADAGASCAR - Nice 10-1/2" by 15" color map of Madagascar - centerfold - no print on reverse side - very good condition.
|
5
|
| 11369
|
1895 COLOR MAP , QUEBEC CANADA - Nice 10-1/2" by 15" color map of Quebec, Canada - centerfold - no print on reverse side - very good condition. $5.00
|
5
|
| 11202
|
1998 KUWAIT NEWSPAPER - This is a fairly recent newspaper from Kuwait. It measures 15" by 23", contains 4 pages and is in good condition.
|
3
|
| 11198
|
1891 PHOTOGRAVURE MADAM CONSTANT - This print is from The Salon Of 1891 a book of photogravures and engravings published by Goupil & Co. of Paris in 1891. The print measures 9 by 12-1/2" (printed area is 5"x7-1/2" ) some foxing
|
5
|
| 11194
|
1940 1ST ED./AUTHOR SIGNED/WAKE UP HUMANITY - This is a hardcover, 6 by 9-1/4", 110 page book titled Wake Up Humanity by George W. Adams and published by the Adamson Publishing Co. in Pittsfield, Mass. signed by author
|
5
|
| 11191
|
1890 SHORT BIOGRAPHIES FOR THE PEOPLE - 150 pg hardcover book of short stories about various people in history. The book has stories about Abraham Lincoln, Rear-Admiral Sir W. Edward Parry, Dr. John Abercrombie 1 print is missing
|
5
|
| 11188
|
1875 EFFIE & JEANNIE DEANS - This is a lot of 2 prints from Appleton's Portrait Gallery Of Women published in 1875 by Appleton & Co. The prints measure 8 by 11" (printed areas are 4 by 6"). Some foxing
|
5
|
| 11185
|
1870s BEFORE THE PIER GLASS/LADY IN MIRROR - This is an 1870's engraving titled "Before The Pier Glass" It measures 7-1/4" by 10" (printed area measures 4-5/8" by 6-3/4"). It is based on a painting by Downey
|
4
|
| 11173
|
1875 ENGRAVING/MADGE WILDFIRE - This print is from Appleton's Portrait Gallery Of Women published in 1875 by Appleton & Co. NY. The print measures 8 by 11" (printed area is 4-1/4 by 5-1/2").
|
5
|
| 11171
|
1875 ENGRAVING/HELOISE - This engraving is from Appleton's Portrait Gallery Of Women published in 1875 by Appleton & Co. NY. The engraving measures 8 by 11" (printed area is 4-1/2 by 6-1/2"). Some margin foxing
|
5
|
| 11156
|
1969 VIRGINIA HORSE SHOW PROGRAM - This is an official program for the Virgnia Horse Show held in Richmon on July 21 - 27, 1969. 88 pages - very good condition.
|
5
|
| 11155
|
AUGUST 15, 1916 THE MENTOR MAGAZINE - Game Animals Of America - several loose illustrations of game animals. Very good condition.
|
3
|
| 11154
|
MAY 1, 1916 THE MENTOR MAGAZINE - American Pioneer Prose Writers - several loose illustrations of American writers. Very good condition.
|
3
|
| 11153
|
July 15, 1916 THE MENTOR MAGAZINE - American Poets of The Soil - several loose illustrations of American poets . Very good condition.
|
3
|
| 11144
|
1911 MISS BILLY - Hardcover book by Eleanor H. Porter and published by L.C.Page & Co. Company in Boston. Has color frontispiece illustration. 1st Edition. Good condition. $5.00
|
5
|
| 11143
|
1903 DARREL OF THE BLESSED ISLES - Hardcover book by Irvig Bacheller and published by Grossett and Dunlap. Binding starting to loosen - otherwise good condition. $3.00
|
3
|
| 11142
|
1914 CAMP FIRE GIRLS BOOK - This hardcover book is titled "The Camp Fire Girls In The Woods" and is by Jane L. Stewart and was published by the Saalfield Publishing Company. Slightly loose binding - otherwise good
|
3
|
| 11131
|
1936 FIVE LITTLE MARTINS and THE MARTIN HOUSE - Hardcover book with dust jacket by Caroline Van Buren and published by the Goldsmith Publishing Company in Chicago. Dust jacket has some cxhips - book is in very good
|
4
|
| 11121
|
1919 NATIONAL STOCKMAN AND FARMER - August 23, 1919 issue of the magazine. Good condition.
|
3
|
| 11079
|
1920 THE YOUNG LADIES CLASS - 48 page quarterly magazine for young ladies Sunday School classes. Contains articles, activities, etc. Good condition.
|
2
|
| 11078
|
1920 THE YOUNG LADIES CLASS - 48 page quarterly magazine for young ladies Sunday School classes. Contains articles, activities, etc. Good condition.
|
2
|
| 11071
|
1934 THE TORONTO MAGNET - Apparently a year book for Jarvis Collegiate Institute in Toronto, Canada. Some soiling of cover, otherwise very good conditon.
|
4
|
| 11058
|
1890's THE WORKS OF CHARLES READE - Nice hardcover book from the 1890's with gold writing and decoration on the cover. Has many full page illustrations. This is Vol. 5 of a set. Very good condition.
|
3
|
| 11056
|
1890 CHUCK PURDY - Hardcover book by Wm. O. Stoddard published by D. Lothrop & Co. in Boston in 1890. Subtitled "The New York Boy". Very good condition - some illustrations.
|
4
|
| 11055
|
1942 FREELY TO PASS - Hardcover book by Edward W. Beattie Jr. Published by Thomas Y Crowell Company - New York. It is a series of recollections of the author from his travels with the United Press (probably UPI).
|
4
|
| 11053
|
1890's A DAUGHTER OF HETH - Hardcover book by William Black and published by Harper & Brothers - Philadelphia. Slightly loose binding - otherwise good condition - very little wear to covers.
|
3
|
| 11050
|
1913 SWEDISH BOOK - hardcover book published in Stockholm and titled "Svenska Klassiker - Bengt Lidner - Valda Skrifter". All in Swedish. Very good condition.
|
3
|
| 11047
|
1986 THOSE WHO FALL - Hardcover book that is a chronicle of war in the air, by John Muirhead, Published by Random House, NY, 1986, It measures 6 1/2" by 9 1/2" containing 258 pages.
|
3
|
| 11039
|
EARLY 1900's HOPPES CATALOG - Softcover illustrated catalog for the Hoppes Mfg. Co. in Springfield, Ohio. manufacturers of Feed-Water heaters, Purifiers, Steam Separators, Oil Eliminators, Exhaust heads. Good condition
|
3
|
| 11034
|
1913 OUR NATIONAL CALAMITY OF FIRE, FLOOD & TORNADO - This is a salesmans sample book with samples of the different stories, sample pictures and order blanks in the back of the book to order the complete version.
|
5
|
| 11015
|
1889 PEOPLE'S HOME JOURNAL SUPPLEMENT CATALOG - This is a December 1889 supplement to the People's Home Journal paper. It is an 8 page newspaper format premium catlog of products offered by the People's Home Journal
|
5
|
| 11014
|
1915 MERCHANTS ADVERTISING CONTEST FLYER - This is an advertisment in the form of a 2 sheet nespaper advertisng the merchants of Corinth, NY and promoting a contest for a $1000 prize. Good Cond
|
5
|
| 8733
|
1901 Color Map - So. Appalachian Coal Region
|
5
|
| 8590
|
1902 (3) Attractive Color Maps - France/12x16"
|
5
|
| 8363
|
1862 William Henry Harrison Steel Engraving
|
4
|
| 6531
|
1893 Large Print/General Albert S. Johnston
|
5
|
| 6369
|
1890 Color Lithograph - Crowd at the Base of Golotha" - 10x14"
|
5
|
| 6367
|
1890 Color Lithograph - "The Tents of the Merchants"
|
4
|
| 6365
|
1890 Color Lithograph - "Shepherds Inn/Emmaus"
|
4
|
| 6359
|
1891 Print - "Catechism"
|
4
|
| 6291
|
1891 Alphonse Daudet/French Novelist
|
4
|